1

 

We want you to be informed about how we will treat your data

We inform you of the following:

In accordance with the provisions of the new European Regulation 679/2016 of Data Protection or RGPD, fully applicable on May 25, we must inform you about how we treat your personal data, in this regard we remind you that;

The person responsible for the processing of your data is:

Name or company name: Medina Reeds
Address: C / San Pio X, 52 - 41840 - Pilas (Sevilla-Spain)
Phone: +34685826807 / +523320717318
Email address: medinareeds.es@gmail.com

The purposes of the processing of your data are:

Respond to requests for information, budgets, projects, questions or comments about our services.
The provision of services related to our activity.
The administrative and accounting management derived from the previous purpose, such as billing, collections and payments, etc.
Possible commercial communications related to our activity (optional)

The legal basis for the treatment of your personal data is:

That in our entity we treat your data with your express consent from the moment of the collection of them and when you provided them, as well as based on the fulfillment of a contract for the rendering of services.

We will keep your data:

While the contractual relationship is maintained or for a minimum of 5 years.

We will not pass your data to third parties:

Unless we are bound by a law.

Exercise of Rights of the Stakeholder

Regarding the rights that you consider as interested, the European Data Protection Regulation (RGPD), you can exercise the following rights:

- Right to request access to your personal data contained in our files
- Right to request the correction of inaccurate data,
- Right to request the limitation of the treatment in the cases established by the RGPD.
- Right to object to the processing of data,
- Right to data portability,
- Right to claim before the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es).

To exercise your rights, you must send your request to our entity, indicating what you need by e-mail or mail to the following addresses:

Email: medinareeds.es@gmail.com
Mailing address: C / San Pio X, 52 - 41840 - Pilas (Sevilla-Spain)

Likewise, at any time you may withdraw the consent given without affecting the legality of the processing by sending your request by the means indicated above.

We are at your disposal for any additional clarification you wish to send us.

We want you to be informed about how we will treat your data

We inform you of the following:

In accordance with the provisions of the new European Regulation 679/2016 on Data Protection or RGPD, which will be fully applicable on May 25, we are required to inform you of how we treat your personal data;

The person responsible for processing your data is:

Name or company name: Medina Reeds
Address: C/ San Pio X, 52 - 41840 - Pilas ( Sevilla-España )
Phone: +34685826807 / +523320717318
E-mail address: medinareeds.es@gmail.com

The purposes of the processing of your data are

Respond to requests for information, budgets, projects, doubts or comments about our services.
The provision of services related to our activity.
The administrative and accounting management derived from the previous purpose, such as invoicing, collections and payments, etc.
Possible commercial communications related to our activity (optional)

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is:

That in our entity we treat your data with your express consent from the time of collection and when you provided them, as well as on the basis of compliance with a contract for service provision.

We'll keep your data:

As long as the contractual relationship is maintained or for a minimum of 5 years.

We will not pass on your details to third parties:

Unless we're bound by a law.

Exercise of Rights of the Interested Party

With regard to the rights you have as a data subject, the European Data Protection Regulation (EDPS) allows you to exercise the following rights:

- Right to request access to your personal data contained in our files
- Right to request rectification of inaccurate data
- Right to request limitation of treatment in cases established by the RGPD,.
- Right to oppose the processing of data,
- Right to data portability,
- Right to complain to the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).

To exercise your rights, you must send your request to our entity, indicating what you need via e-mail or mail to the following addresses:

Email: medinareeds.es@gmail.com
Postal address: C/ San Pio X, 52 - 41840 - Pilas ( Seville-Spain )

Likewise, at any time you may withdraw the consent given without affecting the lawfulness of the processing by sending your request by the means indicated above.

We are at your disposal for any additional clarification you may wish to make.

 

1

Medina Reeds
C/ San Pio X, 52-C.P. 41840 Pilas - Seville
Phone: +34 685 826 807

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your feedback data is processed.